Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Wenzhou Chinz Machinery Co., Ltd.

Extraction Machine, Herb Extractor, Extraction Tank manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z), Electric Heated Stainless Steel 500L Movable Mixing Tank Pressure with Agitator, Electric Heating Oil Jacket Stainless Steel Mixing Tank Price with Agitator, Melting Tank and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Extraction series Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z)

Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z)

FOB Price: US $4,000-55,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,000-55,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 200PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TQ-Z
  • Finished Dosage Form: Liquid
  • Voltage: 220V , 380V ,415V ,440V
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Configuration: Agitator, Manhole,Defoamer, pneumatic Slag Door
  • Insulation Material: Rock Wool
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case/Wooden Support/ Iron Support
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Herb Extraction Machine
  • Certification: ISO
  • Computerized: Temperature and Pressure Can Be Automatic Control
  • Condition: New
  • Heating Source: Steam Heating /Hot Oil Electric Heating
  • Instruments: Thermometer, Pressure Gauge
  • Trademark: CHINZ
  • Specification: ISO
Product Description

Application

1.This machine is special device applicable for extracting effective constituent  from roots, stems, leaves, flowers, fruits and seeds of plants, or brains, bones and organs of animals , or  natural minerals by liquid solvents, such as water, alcohol, acetone and so on.

2.This machine including CIP clean ball, unit temperature guage,explosion-proof  sight glass and light , manhole and pneumatic discharge gate..the design is according to GMP .

  

Composition 

The whole unit of the multifunction extractor tank ,it needs combine with the follow units: condenser,cooler,

 water.oil separator,filter,foam destroyer fitting. 

There are  variety of models, such as TQ-D, TQ-M, TQ-Z,TQ-T, their straight cylinder is equipped with jacket and with insulation layer, and feeding port&foam destroyer at the top, its bottom with pneumatic slag discharge door, and the door with filter screen. 

 Models:  TQ-D   Upside-down  Taper type extracting tank

              TQ-M  Multifunctional extraction tank

              TQ-Z   Normal Taper type extracting tank (Traditional type)

              TQ-T   Straight Cylindrical type extracting tank 

 Material: SUS304/316L

 Volume: 100L-11000L                                                       

 

Technical features                                                                                        

 The discharge door driven by pneumatic force, safety locking type, without  leakage and won't open automaticlly under sudden power failure, operated safety and reliably. 

 The foam destroyer is quick-open type, easy for cleaning and operating. 

 Ached filter screen,  long circle hole filter sctructure, enlarge its filtration area and the screen won't get jammed at the same time. 
 

Technology paramete

Model and specificationTQ-0.5TQ-1TQ-2TQ-3TQ-4TQ-6TQ-8TQ-10
Volume (L)60012002300320043006300850011000
Designing pressure inside pot(Mpa)0.09
Jacket design pressure (Mpa)0.3
Material inputting diameter (mm)400500
Heating area (m2)2.434.76.88101212
Condensing area (m2)345.4810101518
Cooling area    (m2)12.23
Filtering area  (m2)0.250.3
Diameter of charging opening(mm)60080010001200
Steam consumption (kg/h)2853465706607189031140
Water consumption (T/h)2.12.12.54.24.55.56.76.7
Steam inlet (mm)3232324040505050
Gas exhausting nozzle (mm)100100100125125150150150
Condensed water nozzle (mm)4040405050506570
Motor power (KW)2.22.2345.55.57.57.5
Agitating speed (r/min)36
 

 
Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z)


Accessories
Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z)

 


Strong seaworthy wooden case/wooden support/ Iron support 

 LCL (Less container load) Pack by waterproof plastic film first,then pack by plywood

 FCL(Full container load)  Fixed on wooden support by steel wire 

 If large tank, pack by waterproof plastic film first, then fixed on wooden support by steel wire. 
Chinz Natural Pigment Extraction Machine for Sale (TQ-Z)

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Irene Guo
Export salesman
*From:
To: Ms. Irene Guo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now